AusMoss

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Dalton, P.J., R.D. Seppelt & A.M. Buchanan (1991), An annotated checklist of Tasmanian mosses (Book) Dalton, P.J., R.D. Seppelt & A.M. Buchanan Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acaulon integrifolium Müll.Hal.
  2. Achrophyllum dentatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Vitt & Crosby
  3. Acrocladium chlamydophyllum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal. & Broth.
  4. Amblystegium serpens (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
  5. Amphidium cyathicarpum (Mont.) Broth.
  6. Andreaea acutifolia Hook.f. & Wilson
  7. Andreaea acutifolia subsp. acuminata (Mitt.) Vitt
  8. Andreaea asperula Mitt.
  9. Andreaea erubescens Müll.Hal. var. erubescens
  10. Andreaea erubescens var. nigrita Müll.Hal.
  11. Andreaea eximia Müll.Hal.
  12. Andreaea julicaulis Müll.Hal.
  13. Andreaea mutabilis Hook.f. & Wilson
  14. Andreaea tasmanica Rodway
  15. Anisothecium schreberianum (Hedw.) Dixon
  16. Anomodon tasmanicus Broth.
  17. Atrichum androgynum (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger
  18. Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr.
  19. Barbella nitens (Hook.f. & Wilson) Nog.
  20. Barbula calycina Schwägr.
  21. Barbula chrysopus Müll.Hal.
  22. Barbula crinita Schultz
  23. Barbula hampeana Paris
  24. Barbula hornschuchiana Schultz
  25. Barbula luteola (Mitt.) Paris ex Catches.
  26. Barbula unguiculata Hedw.
  27. Bartramia halleriana var. brachydonta Kabiersch
  28. Bartramia hampeana Müll.Hal.
  29. Bartramia hampei (Mitt.) Catches.
  30. Bartramia ithyphylla Brid.
  31. Bartramia stricta Brid.
  32. Bartramidula pusilla (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris
  33. Blindia magellanica Schimp. ex Müll.Hal.
  34. Blindia robusta Hampe
  35. Brachymenium lanceolatum Hook.f. & Wilson
  36. Brachymenium preissianum (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  37. Brachythecium paradoxum (Hook.f. & Wilson) A.Jaeger
  38. Brachythecium plumosum (Hedw.) Schimp.
  39. Brachythecium rutabulum (Hedw.) Schimp.
  40. Breutelia affinis (Hook.) Mitt.
  41. Breutelia elongata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.
  42. Breutelia pendula (Sm.) Mitt.
  43. Bryoerythrophyllum P.C.Chen
  44. Bryoerythrophyllum jamesonii (Taylor) H.A.Crum
  45. Bryum argenteum Hedw.
  46. Bryum billarderii Schwägr.
  47. Bryum blandum Hook.f. & Wilson
  48. Bryum blandum var. luridum Wilson
  49. Bryum caespiticium Hedw.
  50. Bryum caespiticium var. crinitum Wilson
  51. Bryum campylothecium Taylor
  52. Bryum capillare Hedw.
  53. Bryum chrysoneuron Müll.Hal.
  54. Bryum clavatum (Schimp.) Müll.Hal.
  55. Bryum crassum Hook.f. & Wilson
  56. Bryum creberrimum Taylor
  57. Bryum dichotomum Hedw.
  58. Bryum laevigatum Hook.f. & Wilson
  59. Bryum pachytheca Müll.Hal.
  60. Bryum pachytheca var. crassinerve Wilson ex Watts & Whitel.
  61. Bryum pachytheca var. inflatum Wilson
  62. Bryum pseudotriquetrum (Hedw.) G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Scherb.
  63. Bryum subapiculatum Hampe
  64. Bryum torquescens Bruch ex De Not.
  65. Buxbaumia aphylla Hedw.
  66. Buxbaumia tasmanica Mitt.
  67. Calliergonella Loeske
  68. Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske
  69. Calomnion complanatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Lindb.
  70. Calyptopogon mnioides (Schwägr.) Broth.
  71. Calyptrochaeta apiculata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Vitt
  72. Calyptrochaeta flexicollis (Mitt.) Vitt
  73. Camptochaete arbuscula (Sm.) Reichardt var. arbuscula
  74. Camptochaete arbuscula var. deflexa (Wilson) Dixon
  75. Camptochaete gracilis (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris
  76. Camptochaete vaga (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
  77. Campylium polygamum (Schimp.) C.E.O.Jensen
  78. Campylopodium lineare (Mitt.) Dixon
  79. Campylopodium medium (Duby) Giese & J.-P.Frahm
  80. Campylopus acuminatus var. kirkii (Mitt.) J.-P.Frahm
  81. Campylopus arboricola Cardot & Dixon
  82. Campylopus australis Catches. & J.-P.Frahm
  83. Campylopus bicolor (Müll.Hal.) Wilson var. bicolor
  84. Campylopus bicolor var. ericeticola (Müll.Hal.) Dixon
  85. Campylopus brunneus (Müll.Hal.) Paris
  86. Campylopus clavatus Wilson
  87. Campylopus flavonigritus Dusén
  88. Campylopus flindersii Catches. & J.-P.Frahm
  89. Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.
  90. Campylopus introflexus subsp. pudicus (Müll.Hal.) Dixon
  91. Campylopus pyriformis (Schultz) Brid.
  92. Catagonium politum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Dusén ex Broth.
  93. Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid.
  94. Chamberlainia albicans (Hedw.) H.Rob.
  95. Chamberlainia salebrosa (F.Weber & D.Mohr) H.Rob.
  96. Chrysoblastella chilensis (Mont.) Reimers
  97. Conostomum pentastichum (Brid.) Lindb.
  98. Conostomum pusillum Hook.f. & Wilson var. pusillum
  99. Cratoneuropsis relaxa (Hook.f. & Wilson) M.Fleisch. ex Broth.
  100. Cryphaea tasmanica Mitt.
  101. Cryphaea tenella (Schwägr.) Hornsch. ex Müll.Hal.
  102. Cyathophorum bulbosum (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.
  103. Cyathophorum bulbosum var. minus (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris
  104. Daltonia splachnoides (Sm.) Hook. & Taylor
  105. Dawsonia longifolia (Bruch & Schimp.) Zanten
  106. Dawsonia longiseta Hampe
  107. Dawsonia polytrichoides R.Br.
  108. Desmatodon convolutus (Brid.) Grout
  109. Desmatodon recurvatus (Hook.) Mitt.
  110. Dicnemoloma pallidum (Hook.) Wijk & Margad.
  111. Dicranella cardotii (R.Br.bis) Dixon
  112. Dicranella dietrichiae (Müll.Hal.) A.Jaeger
  113. Dicranella jamesonii (Mitt.) Broth.
  114. Dicranodontium tapes (Müll.Hal.) Paris
  115. Dicranoloma angustiflorum Dixon
  116. Dicranoloma angustifolium (Hook.f. & Wilson) Watts & Whitel.
  117. Dicranoloma austrinum (Mitt.) Watts & Whitel.
  118. Dicranoloma billarderii (Brid.) Paris
  119. Dicranoloma billarderii var. angustinerve (Rodway) Sainsbury ex Wijk, Margad. & Florsch.
  120. Dicranoloma dicarpum (Nees) Paris
  121. Dicranoloma eucamptodontoides (Broth. & Geh.) Paris
  122. Dicranoloma menziesii (Taylor) Renauld
  123. Dicranoloma nelsoni (Müll.Hal.) Paris
  124. Dicranoloma perichaetiale Sainsbury
  125. Dicranoloma platycaulon Dixon
  126. Dicranoloma robustum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris
  127. Dicranoloma robustum var. setosum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Sainsbury
  128. Dicranoloma trichopodum (Mitt.) Broth.
  129. Dicranoweisia antarctica (Müll.Hal.) Kindb.
  130. Dicranoweisia microcarpa (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris
  131. Didymodon australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) R.H.Zander
  132. Didymodon subtorquatus (Müll.Hal. & Hampe) Catches.
  133. Didymodon torquatus (Taylor) Catches.
  134. Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
  135. Distichophyllum assimile Broth.
  136. Distichophyllum beccarii (Hampe & Geh.) Paris
  137. Distichophyllum complanatum (Hampe) Mitt.
  138. Distichophyllum crispulum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.
  139. Distichophyllum kraussei (Lorentz) Mitt.
  140. Distichophyllum levieri (Geh.) Broth.
  141. Distichophyllum microcarpum (Hedw.) Mitt.
  142. Distichophyllum pulchellum (Hampe) Mitt.
  143. Distichophyllum rotundifolium (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal. & Broth.
  144. Ditrichum brevirostre (R.Br.bis) Broth.
  145. Ditrichum cylindricarpum (Müll.Hal.) F.Muell.
  146. Ditrichum difficile (Duby) M.Fleisch.
  147. Ditrichum punctulatum Mitt.
  148. Ditrichum strictum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Hampe
  149. Ditrichum subcapillaceum (Müll.Hal.) Watts & Whitel.
  150. Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst.
  151. Drepanocladus brachiatus (Mitt.) Dixon
  152. Drepanocladus fluitans (Hedw.) Warnst.
  153. Drepanocladus sendtneri (Schimp.) Warnst.
  154. Drepanocladus uncinatus (Hedw.) Warnst.
  155. Eccremidium exiguum (Hook. & Wilson) Wilson
  156. Eccremidium minutum (Mitt.) I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott
  157. Eccremidium pulchellum (Hook. & Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  158. Echinodium hispidum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Reichardt
  159. Encalypta novae-valesiae Hampe
  160. Encalypta vulgaris var. mutica Brid.
  161. Encalypta vulgaris Hedw. var. vulgaris
  162. Entodon tasmanicus Mitt.
  163. Entosthodon subnudus var. gracilis (Hook.f. & Wilson) Fife
  164. Ephemeropsis trentepohlioides (Renner) Sainsbury
  165. Ephemerum cristatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  166. Eriopus brownii Dixon
  167. Eurhynchium Bruch & Schimp.
  168. Eurhynchium asperipes (Mitt.) Dixon
  169. Eurhynchium cucullatum (Mitt.) I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott
  170. Fabronia australis Hook.
  171. Fissidens adianthoides Hedw.
  172. Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.
  173. Fissidens dealbatus Hook.f. & Wilson
  174. Fissidens fontanus (Bach.Pyl.) Steud.
  175. Fissidens incurvus Starke ex Röhl.
  176. Fissidens integerrimus Mitt.
  177. Fissidens leptocladus Müll.Hal. ex Rodway
  178. Fissidens oblongifolius Hook.f. & Wilson var. oblongifolius
  179. Fissidens pallidus Hook.f. & Wilson var. pallidus
  180. Fissidens pungens Müll.Hal. & Hampe
  181. Fissidens rigidulus Hook.f. & Wilson var. rigidulus
  182. Fissidens strictus Hook.f. & Wilson
  183. Fissidens taylorii var. floribundus (Wilson) Wijk & Margad.
  184. Fissidens taylorii var. sainsburianus Allison
  185. Fissidens taylorii Müll.Hal. var. taylorii
  186. Fissidens tenellus Hook.f. & Wilson var. tenellus
  187. Fissidens tortuosus Geh. & Hampe
  188. Fissidens vittatus Hook.f. & Wilson
  189. Funaria apophysata (Taylor) Broth.
  190. Funaria glabra Taylor
  191. Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.
  192. Funaria hygrometrica var. calvescens (Schwägr.) Mont.
  193. Funaria hygrometrica var. sphaerocarpa (Müll.Hal.) Watts
  194. Funaria producta (Mitt.) Broth.
  195. Gigaspermum repens (Hook.) Lindb.
  196. Glyphothecium sciuroides (Hook.) Hampe
  197. Goniobryum subbasilare (Hook.) Lindb.
  198. Grimmia austrofunalis Müll.Hal.
  199. Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.
  200. Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm.
  201. Grimmia pulvinata var. africana (Hedw.) Hook.f. & Wilson
  202. Grimmia pygmaea Müll.Hal.
  203. Grimmia stenophylla Müll.Hal.
  204. Grimmia tasmanica Müll.Hal.
  205. Grimmia trichophylla Grev.
  206. Gymnostomum aeruginosum Sm.
  207. Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch.
  208. Hampeella alaris (Dixon & Sainsbury) Sainsbury
  209. Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv.
  210. Hedwigidium integrifolium (P.Beauv.) Dixon
  211. Holomitrium perichaetiale (Hook.) Brid. var. perichaetiale
  212. Homalia punctata (Enroth & S.He) Wijk & Margad.
  213. Hymenodon pilifer Hook.f. & Wilson
  214. Hypnodendron comosum (Labill.) Mitt.
  215. Hypnodendron comosum var. sieberi (Müll.Hal.) Touw
  216. Hypnodendron spininervium subsp. archeri (Mitt.) Touw
  217. Hypnodendron vitiense subsp. australe Touw
  218. Hypnum cupressiforme Hedw. var. cupressiforme
  219. Hypnum cupressiforme var. filiforme Brid.
  220. Hypnum cupressiforme var. lacunosum Brid.
  221. Hypnum cupressiforme var. tectorum Brid.
  222. Hypnum nelsonii (Broth.) Paris
  223. Hypopterygium didictyon Müll.Hal.
  224. Hypopterygium rotulatum (Hedw.) Brid.
  225. Ischyrodon lepturus (Taylor) Schelpe
  226. Isopterygium acuminatum Bosw.
  227. Isopterygium albescens (Hook.) A.Jaeger
  228. Isopterygium limatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  229. Kindbergia praelonga (Hedw.) Ochyra
  230. Lembophyllum divulsum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Lindb.
  231. Lembophyllum divulsum var. clandestinum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Wijk & Margad.
  232. Leptobryum pyriforme (Hedw.) Wilson
  233. Leptobryum sericeum Kindb.
  234. Leptostomum inclinans R.Br.
  235. Leptotheca gaudichaudii Schwägr. var. gaudichaudii
  236. Leptotheca gaudichaudii var. wattsii (Cardot) S.P.Churchill & W.R.Buck
  237. Lepyrodon lagurus (Hook.) Mitt.
  238. Leucobryum candidum (P.Beauv.) Wilson
  239. Leucobryum candidum var. majus (Schwägr.) A.Jaeger ex Dixon
  240. Leucobryum candidum var. pentastichum (Dozy & Molk.) Dixon
  241. Lopidium concinnum (Hook.) Wilson
  242. Macrocoma tenuis (Hook. & Grev.) Vitt subsp. tenuis
  243. Macromitrium archeri Mitt.
  244. Macromitrium ligulaefolium Broth.
  245. Macromitrium longirostre (Hook.) Schwägr.
  246. Macromitrium microstomum (Hook. & Grev.) Schwägr.
  247. Macromitrium subulatum Mitt.
  248. Mielichhoferia bryoides (Hook.) Wijk & Margad.
  249. Mittenia plumula (Mitt.) Lindb.
  250. Neckera pennata Hedw.
  251. Orthodontium lineare Schwägr.
  252. Orthodontium lineare subsp. sulcatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Meijer
  253. Orthodontium pallens (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  254. Orthotrichum rupestre Schleich. ex Schwägr. var. rupestre
  255. Orthotrichum tasmanicum Hook.f. & Wilson var. tasmanicum
  256. Papillaria crocea (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  257. Papillaria flavolimbata (Müll.Hal. & Hampe) A.Jaeger
  258. Papillaria flexicaulis (Wilson) A.Jaeger
  259. Phascum tasmanicum Dixon & Rodway var. tasmanicum
  260. Philonotis Brid.
  261. Philonotis scabrifolia (Hook.f. & Wilson) Braithw.
  262. Philonotis tenuis (Taylor) Reichardt
  263. Physcomitrium conicum Mitt. ex Hook.f.
  264. Physcomitrium laxum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  265. Plagiothecium denticulatum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
  266. Pleuridium arnoldii (R.Br.bis) Paris
  267. Pleuridium lampropyxis (Müll.Hal.) Paris
  268. Pleuridium nervosum (Hook.) Mitt. var. nervosum
  269. Pleurophascum grandiglobum Lindb.
  270. Pogonatum gulliveri (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  271. Pogonatum subulatum (Brid.) Brid.
  272. Pohlia annotina (Hedw.) Lindb.
  273. Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb.
  274. Pohlia nutans (Hedw.) Lindb.
  275. Pohlia ochii Vitt
  276. Pohlia wahlenbergii (F.Weber & D.Mohr) A.L.Andrews
  277. Polytrichadelphus magellanicus (Hedw.) Mitt.
  278. Polytrichastrum alpinum (Hedw.) G.L.Sm.
  279. Polytrichum commune Hedw.
  280. Polytrichum croceum Paris
  281. Polytrichum formosum Hedw.
  282. Polytrichum juniperinum Hedw.
  283. Polytrichum juniperinum var. australe Müll.Hal.
  284. Polytrichum lycopodioides Müll.Hal.
  285. Pottia davalliana (Sm.) C.E.O.Jensen
  286. Pottia drummondii (Wilson) J.H.Willis
  287. Pottia drummondii var. obscura J.H.Willis
  288. Pottia heimii (Hedw.) Hampe
  289. Pottia starkeana (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.
  290. Pottia tasmanica Broth.
  291. Pottia truncata (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
  292. Pseudoscleropodium purum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch.
  293. Psilopilum australe (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.
  294. Psilopilum crispulum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.
  295. Pterygophyllum flaccidissimum Broth.
  296. Pterygophyllum obscurum Mitt.
  297. Ptychomitrium australe (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  298. Ptychomitrium mittenii A.Jaeger
  299. Ptychomnion aciculare (Brid.) Mitt.
  300. Pulchrinodus inflatus (Hook.f. & Wilson) B.H.Allen
  301. Pyrrhobryum bifarium (Hook.) Manuel
  302. Pyrrhobryum mnioides (Hook.) Manuel
  303. Pyrrhobryum paramattense (Müll.Hal.) Manuel
  304. Pyrrhobryum spiniforme (Hedw.) Mitt.
  305. Racomitrium crispulum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Hook.f. & Wilson var. crispulum
  306. Racomitrium crispulum var. tasmanicum (Hampe) E.Lawton
  307. Racomitrium heterostichum (Hedw.) Brid.
  308. Racomitrium heterostichum subsp. affine (F.Weber & D.Mohr) J.J.Amann
  309. Racomitrium heterostichum var. obtusum (Brid.) Delogne
  310. Racomitrium lanuginosum (Hedw.) Brid. subsp. lanuginosum
  311. Racomitrium pruinosum (Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  312. Racomitrium ptychophyllum (Mitt.) Mitt.
  313. Racomitrium rupestre (Hook.f. & Wilson) Hook.f. & Wilson
  314. Racopilum convolutaceum (Müll.Hal.) Reichardt
  315. Racopilum tomentosum (Hedw.) Brid.
  316. Rhabdodontium buftonii (Broth. & Geh.) Broth.
  317. Rhacocarpus purpurascens (Brid.) Paris
  318. Rhaphidorrhynchium amoenum (Hedw.) M.Fleisch. var. amoenum
  319. Rhaphidorrhynchium callidioides (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
  320. Rhaphidorrhynchium calliferum (Geh. & Hampe) M.Fleisch.
  321. Rhaphidorrhynchium jolliffii (Hook.f.) Broth.
  322. Rhizogonium alpestre Müll.Hal.
  323. Rhizogonium distichum (Sw.) Brid.
  324. Rhizogonium novae-hollandiae (Brid.) Brid.
  325. Rhizogonium pennatum var. aristatum (Hampe) Dixon
  326. Rhynchostegiella muriculata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  327. Rhynchostegium laxatum (Mitt.) Paris
  328. Rhynchostegium tenuifolium (Hedw.) Reichardt
  329. Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst.
  330. Sauloma tenella (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.
  331. Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch & Schimp.
  332. Scorpidium scorpioides (Hedw.) Limpr.
  333. Sematophyllum caespitosum Mitt.
  334. Sematophyllum crassiusculum (Brid.) Broth.
  335. Sematophyllum homomallum (Hampe) Broth.
  336. Sematophyllum leucocytus (Müll.Hal.) Sainsbury
  337. Sematophyllum subcylindricum (M.Fleisch.) Sainsbury
  338. Sematophyllum uncinatum I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott
  339. Sphagnum australe Mitt.
  340. Sphagnum beccarii Hampe
  341. Sphagnum centrale C.E.O.Jensen
  342. Sphagnum compactum DC.
  343. Sphagnum cristatum Hampe
  344. Sphagnum cymbifolioides Müll.Hal.
  345. Sphagnum falcatulum Besch.
  346. Sphagnum leucobryoides T.Yamag., Seppelt & Z.Iwats.
  347. Tayloria gunnii (Wilson) J.H.Willis
  348. Tayloria octoblepharum (Hook.) Mitt.
  349. Tayloria octoblepharum var. major (Hook.f. & Wilson) Watts & Whitel.
  350. Tayloria octoblepharum var. pyriformis (Hook.f. & Wilson) Watts & Whitel.
  351. Tayloria tasmanica (Hampe) Broth.
  352. Tetrapterum cylindricum (Taylor) A.Jaeger
  353. Tetrapterum weymouthii (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
  354. Thamnobryum pandum (Hook.f. & Wilson) I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott
  355. Thamnobryum pumilum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Nieuwl.
  356. Thuidium furfurosum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Reichardt
  357. Thuidium laeviusculum (Mitt.) A.Jaeger
  358. Thuidium sparsum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Reichardt
  359. Thuidium sparsum var. hastatum (Mitt.) Touw & Falter-van den Haak
  360. Tortella inclinata Limpr.
  361. Tortella knightii (Mitt.) Broth.
  362. Tortula anderssonii Ångstr.
  363. Tortula latrobeana (Müll.Hal.) Mitt.
  364. Tortula muralis Hedw.
  365. Tortula pagorum (Milde) De Not.
  366. Tortula panduraefolia (Müll.Hal. & Hampe) Broth.
  367. Tortula papillosa Wilson
  368. Tortula princeps De Not.
  369. Tortula rubra Mitt.
  370. Trachyloma diversinerve Hampe
  371. Trachyloma planifolium (Hedw.) Brid.
  372. Trematodon flexipes Mitt.
  373. Trematodon mackayi (R.Br.bis) Broth.
  374. Tridontium tasmanicum Hook.f. ex Hook.
  375. Triquetrella papillata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  376. Ulota dixonii Malta
  377. Ulota laticiliata Malta
  378. Ulota lutea (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt. var. lutea
  379. Ulota membranata Malta
  380. Ulota viridis Venturi var. viridis
  381. Weissia controversa Hedw.
  382. Weymouthia cochlearifolia (Schwägr.) Dixon
  383. Weymouthia cochlearifolia var. billardierei (Hampe) Dixon
  384. Weymouthia mollis (Hedw.) Broth.
  385. Wijkia extenuata (Brid.) H.A.Crum
  386. Zygodon hookeri Hampe
  387. Zygodon intermedius Bruch & Schimp.
  388. Zygodon menziesii (Schwägr.) Arn. var. menziesii
  389. Zygodon minutus Müll.Hal. & Hampe
  390. Zygodon obtusifolius Hook.
  391. Zygodon reinwardtii (Hornsch.) A.Braun
  392. Zygodon rodwayi Broth.

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/ausmoss/10026895
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.