AusMoss

Reference
A reference work with citation and author referred to by instances.
  • At the bottom of this page are the citable links to this Instance object or just use the icon. You can "right click" in most browsers to copy it or open it in a new browser tab.

Stoneburner, A.; Wyatt, R.E.; Catcheside, D.G. & Stone, I.G. (1993), Census of the mosses of Western Australia. The Bryologist 96 (Paper) Stoneburner, A.; Wyatt, R.E.; Catcheside, D.G. & Stone, I.G. Author
Names in this reference:
  1. Acaulon eremicola I.G.Stone
  2. Acaulon granulosum I.G.Stone
  3. Acaulon integrifolium Müll.Hal.
  4. Acaulon leucochaete I.G.Stone
  5. Acaulon mediterraneum Limpr.
  6. Acaulon triquetrum (Spruce) Müll.Hal.
  7. Aloina sullivaniana (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
  8. Amphidium cyathicarpum (Mont.) Broth.
  9. Archidium indicum Müll.Hal.
  10. Archidium rehmannii Mitt.
  11. Archidium rothii Watts ex G.Roth
  12. Barbula calycina Schwägr.
  13. Barbula crinita Schultz
  14. Barbula ehrenbergii (Lorentz) M.Fleisch.
  15. Barbula hornschuchiana Schultz
  16. Barbula indica (Hook.) Spreng.
  17. Barbula luteola Paris
  18. Barbula subcalycina Müll.Hal.
  19. Bartramia afrostricta Müll.Hal.
  20. Bartramia compacta Hornsch.
  21. Bartramia hampei (Mitt.) Catches.
  22. Bartramia papillata Hook.f. & Wilson
  23. Bartramia pseudostricta Catches.
  24. Bartramia strictifolia Taylor
  25. Bartramidula pusilla (Hook.f. & Wilson) Paris
  26. Brachymenium coarctatum (Müll.Hal.) Bosch & Sande Lac.
  27. Brachymenium exile (Dozy & Molk.) Bosch & Sande Lac.
  28. Brachymenium indicum (Dozy & Molk.) Bosch & Sande Lac.
  29. Brachymenium preissianum (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  30. Breutelia affinis (Hook.) Mitt.
  31. Bruchia brevipes Harv. ex Hook.
  32. Bryoerythrophyllum binnsii (R.Br.bis) Wijk & Margad.
  33. Bryum albolimbatum (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  34. Bryum apiculatum Schwägr.
  35. Bryum argenteum Hedw.
  36. Bryum billarderii Schwägr.
  37. Bryum billarderii var. platyloma Mohamed
  38. Bryum caespiticium Hedw.
  39. Bryum campylothecium Taylor
  40. Bryum capillare Hedw.
  41. Bryum cellulare Hook.
  42. Bryum cheelii Broth.
  43. Bryum chrysoneuron Müll.Hal.
  44. Bryum creberrimum Taylor
  45. Bryum dichotomum Hedw.
  46. Bryum inaequale Taylor
  47. Bryum lanatum (P.Beauv.) Brid.
  48. Bryum pachytheca Müll.Hal.
  49. Bryum torquescens Bruch ex De Not.
  50. Calymperastrum latifolium (Hampe) I.G.Stone
  51. Calymperes erosum Müll.Hal.
  52. Calymperes tenerum Müll.Hal.
  53. Campylopus acuminatus Mitt. var. acuminatus
  54. Campylopus australis Catches. & J.-P.Frahm
  55. Campylopus bicolor (Müll.Hal.) Wilson var. bicolor
  56. Campylopus flindersii Catches. & J.-P.Frahm
  57. Campylopus incrassatus Müll.Hal.
  58. Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid.
  59. Campylopus pyriformis (Schultz) Brid.
  60. Ceratodon purpureus (Hedw.) Brid.
  61. Crossidium davidai Catches.
  62. Crossidium geheebii (Broth.) Broth.
  63. Desmatodon convolutus (Brid.) Grout
  64. Desmatodon recurvatus (Hook.) Mitt.
  65. Dicranoloma billarderii (Brid.) Paris
  66. Dicranoloma diaphanoneuron (Hampe) Paris
  67. Didymodon luehmannii (Broth. & Geh.) Catches.
  68. Didymodon subtorquatus (Müll.Hal. & Hampe) Catches.
  69. Didymodon torquatus (Taylor) Catches.
  70. Ditrichum difficile (Duby) M.Fleisch.
  71. Drepanocladus aduncus (Hedw.) Warnst.
  72. Drepanocladus sendtneri (Schimp.) Warnst.
  73. Eccremidium arcuatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  74. Eccremidium exiguum (Hook. & Wilson) Wilson
  75. Eccremidium minutum (Mitt.) I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott
  76. Eccremidium pulchellum (Hook. & Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  77. Eccremidium whiteleggei Broth.
  78. Ephemerum cristatum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Müll.Hal.
  79. Ephemerum rehmannii (Müll.Hal.) Broth.
  80. Erpodium australiense I.G.Stone
  81. Fabronia australis Hook.
  82. Fabronia hampeana Sond.
  83. Fissidens asplenioides Hedw.
  84. Fissidens bifrons Schimp. ex Müll.Hal.
  85. Fissidens ceylonensis Dozy & Molk.
  86. Fissidens gillianus Catches. & I.G.Stone
  87. Fissidens gymnocarpus I.G.Stone
  88. Fissidens hebetatus Catches.
  89. Fissidens leptocladus Müll.Hal. ex Rodway
  90. Fissidens maceratus Mitt.
  91. Fissidens megalotis Schimp. ex Müll.Hal.
  92. Fissidens microcladus Thwaites & Mitt.
  93. Fissidens perobtusus Dixon
  94. Fissidens pungens Müll.Hal. & Hampe
  95. Fissidens taylorii Müll.Hal. var. taylorii
  96. Fissidens tenellus Hook.f. & Wilson var. tenellus
  97. Fissidens victorialis Mitt.
  98. Funaria apophysata (Taylor) Broth.
  99. Funaria cuspidata Hook.f. & Wilson
  100. Funaria gracilis (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  101. Funaria helmsii Broth. & Geh.
  102. Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.
  103. Funaria muhlenbergii Turner
  104. Funaria phymatodea (Catches.) Catches.
  105. Funaria producta (Mitt.) Broth.
  106. Funaria radians (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.
  107. Funaria salsicola Müll.Hal.
  108. Funaria subnuda Taylor
  109. Gigaspermum repens (Hook.) Lindb.
  110. Goniomitrium acuminatum Hook. & Wilson subsp. acuminatum
  111. Goniomitrium enerve Hook. & Wilson
  112. Grimmia apocarpa Hedw.
  113. Grimmia laevigata (Brid.) Brid.
  114. Grimmia pulvinata (Hedw.) Sm.
  115. Grimmia trichophylla Grev.
  116. Gymnostomiella vernicosa (Harv.) M.Fleisch.
  117. Gymnostomum calcareum Nees & Hornsch.
  118. Hedwigia ciliata (Hedw.) P.Beauv.
  119. Hedwigia integrifolia P.Beauv.
  120. Hyophila involuta (Hook.) A.Jaeger
  121. Hyophila rosea R.S.Williams
  122. Hypnum cupressiforme var. mossmanianum (Müll.Hal.) Ando
  123. Ischyrodon lepturus (Taylor) Schelpe
  124. Leptodictyum (Schimp.) Warnst.
  125. Leptodontium paradoxum I.G.Stone & G.A.M.Scott
  126. Leucobryum subchlorophyllosum Hampe
  127. Macromitrium archeri Mitt.
  128. Mittenia plumula (Mitt.) Lindb.
  129. Octoblepharum albidum Hedw.
  130. Orthodontium inflatum (Mitt.) Paris
  131. Orthodontium lineare Schwägr.
  132. Orthodontium pallens (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  133. Phasconica balansae Müll.Hal.
  134. Phascopsis rubicunda I.G.Stone
  135. Phascum laticostum I.G.Stone
  136. Phascum longipilum I.G.Stone
  137. Phascum robustum var. crassinervium (Müll.Hal.) I.G.Stone
  138. Philonotis Brid.
  139. Philonotis mollis (Dozy & Molk.) Mitt.
  140. Philonotis tenuis (Taylor) Reichardt
  141. Physcomitrium phymatodeum Catches.
  142. Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.
  143. Pleuridium ecklonii (Mitt.) Snider
  144. Pleuridium nervosum (Hook.) Mitt. var. nervosum
  145. Pleurophascum occidentale R.E.Wyatt & A.H.Stoneb.
  146. Pohlia wahlenbergii (F.Weber & D.Mohr) A.L.Andrews
  147. Pottia brevicaulis (Taylor) Müll.Hal.
  148. Pottia davalliana (Sm.) C.E.O.Jensen
  149. Pottia drummondii (Wilson) J.H.Willis
  150. Pottia scabrifolia E.B.Bartram
  151. Pottia starkeana (Hedw.) Müll.Hal.
  152. Pterygoneurum kemsleyi J.H.Willis
  153. Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dixon
  154. Ptychomitrium australe (Hampe) A.Jaeger
  155. Racomitrium crispulum (Hook.f. & Wilson) Hook.f. & Wilson var. crispulum
  156. Racopilum convolutaceum (Müll.Hal.) Reichardt
  157. Rhacocarpus purpurascens (Brid.) Paris
  158. Rhacocarpus webbianus (Müll.Hal.) Paris
  159. Rhodobryum (Schimp.) Jur.
  160. Sauloma tenella (Hook.f. & Wilson) Mitt.
  161. Schizymenium bryoides Harv. ex Hook.
  162. Sematophyllum amoenum (Hedw.) Mitt.
  163. Sematophyllum caespitosum Mitt.
  164. Sematophyllum contiguum (Mitt.) Mitt.
  165. Sematophyllum homomallum (Hampe) Broth.
  166. Sphagnum molliculum Mitt.
  167. Splachnobryum wiemansii M.Fleisch.
  168. Stonea oleaginosa (I.G.Stone) R.H.Zander
  169. Taxiphyllum minutirameum (Müll.Hal.) H.A.Mill. & D.R.Sm.
  170. Tayloria octoblepharum (Hook.) Mitt.
  171. Tetrapterum cylindricum (Taylor) A.Jaeger
  172. Thuidium sparsum var. hastatum (Mitt.) Touw & Falter-van den Haak
  173. Tortella cirrhata Broth.
  174. Tortella flavovirens (Bruch) Broth.
  175. Tortula antarctica (Hampe) Wilson
  176. Tortula muralis Hedw.
  177. Tortula pagorum (Milde) De Not.
  178. Tortula papillosa Wilson
  179. Tortula rubella Hook.f. & Wilson
  180. Trachyphyllum inflexum (Harv.) A.Gepp
  181. Trematodon acutus Müll.Hal.
  182. Trichostomopsis australasiae (Hook. & Grev.) H.Rob.
  183. Trichostomum brachydontium Bruch
  184. Triquetrella papillata (Hook.f. & Wilson) Broth.
  185. Uleobryum peruvianum Broth.
  186. Vesicularia montagnei (Schimp.) Broth.
  187. Vesicularia rivalis Broth.
  188. Weissia brachycarpa (Nees & Hornsch.) Jur.
  189. Weissia controversa Hedw.
  190. Weissia rutilans (Hedw.) Lindb.
  191. Zygodon intermedius Bruch & Schimp.
  192. Zygodon menziesii (Schwägr.) Arn. var. menziesii
  193. Zygodon minutus Müll.Hal. & Hampe

link to here
  • To cite this object in a database or publication please use the following preferred link.
  • The preferred link is the most specific of the permalinks to here and makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.
  • Note you can access JSON and XML versions of this object by setting the correct mime type in the ACCEPTS header of your HTTP request or by appending ".json" or ".xml" to the end of the URL.

Please cite using: https://id.biodiversity.org.au/reference/ausmoss/10026604
Also known as
  • These are all the non deprecated permalinks to this object. The link with a is the preferred link.
  • Deprecated (old, no longer used) links will not appear here, but will still resolve. You will get a 301, moved permanently, redirect if you use a deprecated link.
  • You may link to this resource with any of the specific links, but we would prefer you used the preferred link as this makes later comparisons of linked resources easier.